Neem seed is a herb grown on the neem tree. Initially grown on the tree in light green shade, the seeds fall off from the tree. This usable seed is therefore used by human beings given to its beneficial properties. The seed finds use in pesticides. Our company supplies dry neem seeds from which need oil can be extracted. This oil is one of the ingredients in cosmetics, soap, shampoo, hair oil and other cosmetic and beauty products.